Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz
Last updated: Mar 9, 2021

Dr. Ryan A. Pirooz

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: Wayne State University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1871892364

Dr. Ryan A. Pirooz M.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 36475 Five Mile Road in Livonia, MI 48154. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Diabetic Neuropathy, Low Back Pain, Painful Disorders, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871892364. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 655-2022. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ryan A. Pirooz.

  • Acute Pain
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Chronic Pain
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Epidural Steroid Injection
  • General Anesthesia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Painful Disorders
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Radiofrequency Ablation
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ryan A. Pirooz

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ryan A. Pirooz

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Mallinckrodt $11

Other

Food and Beverage $11

Studies

WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Pain Medicine Specialist
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Anesthesia Associates of Ann Arbor
2006 Hogback Road
Ann Arbor, 48105 MI
(734) 263-2395

Affiliated hospitals

ST MARY MERCY HOSPITAL
36475 FIVE MILE ROAD
LIVONIA, 48154 MI
(734) 655-4800
ST JOSEPH MERCY HOSPITAL
5301 E HURON RIVER DR
ANN ARBOR, 48106 MI
(734) 712-3456

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 21 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kathleen Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Karen Pardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Dr. Gregory Dwight
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Tammy Staub
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Jayne Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Dr. Eduardo Icaza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8950 North Kendall Drive Suite 410W Miami, 33176, FL
Dr. Khalil Dirani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Gail Ian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Dr. Neeraja Thammadi Ravikant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 36475 5 Mile Road Livonia, 48154, MI
Dr. Jason Alan Mulawa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17877 West 14 Mile Road Beverly Hills, 48025, MI

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz is affiliated with ST MARY MERCY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz is affiliated with Anesthesia Associates of Ann Arbor.

What conditions does Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz treat?

Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Diabetic Neuropathy, Low Back Pain, Painful Disorders, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz?

Dr. Ryan Ahria Pirooz's office is located at 36475 Five Mile Road in Livonia, MI 48154.